Schools Participating in StrongSchoolsNC COVID-19 Testing

The StrongSchoolsNC testing program encourages local flexibility in building a testing plan that works best for your school community and meets CDC guidance. For more information about your school’s COVID-19 testing program and how to sign up, please contact your child’s school. 

District or School Name County
A.C.E. Academy Cabarrus
Al-Iman School Wake
Alamance Community School Alamance
Alamance-Burlington Schools Alamance
Alexander County Schools Alexander
Alpha Academy Cumberland
Anson County Schools Anson
Ascend Leadership Academy: Lee County Lee
Ashe County Schools Ashe
Asheville City Schools Buncombe
Asheville PEAK Academy Buncombe
Asheville School Buncombe
Avery County Schools Avery
B'nai Shalom Day School Guilford
Beaufort County Schools Beaufort
Bertie County Schools Bertie
Bethany Community School Rockingham
Bladen County Schools Bladen
Bradford Preparatory School Mecklenburg
Brevard Academy Transylvania
Brookstone Schools Mecklenburg
Brunswick County Schools Brunswick
Buncombe County Schools Buncombe
Burke County Public Schools Burke
Burlington Christian Academy Alamance
Cabarrus County Schools Cabarrus
Calvary Day School Forsyth
Cannon School Cabarrus
Canterbury School Guilford
Cape Fear Academy New Hanover
Carolina Charter Academy Wake
Carolina Friends School Orange
Carolina International School Cabarrus
Central Park School For Child Durham
Chapel-Hill Carrboro-City Schools Orange
Charlotte Lab School Mecklenburg
Charlotte Latin School Mecklenburg
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools Mecklenburg
Chatham County Schools Chatham
Cherokee County Schools Cherokee
Children's Village Academy Lenoir
Christ School Buncombe
Cleveland County Schools Cleveland
Clover Garden Alamance
Columbus County Schools Columbus
Craven County Schools Craven
Cumberland County Schools Cumberland
Currituck County Schools Currituck
Davidson County Schools Davidson
Davidson Day School Mecklenburg
Davidson Green School Mecklenburg
Davie County Schools Davie
Dillard Academy Wayne
Discovery Charter Durham
Duplin County Schools Duplin
Durham Public Schools Durham
East Carolina Community School Pitt
East Voyager Academy of Charlotte Mecklenburg
East Wake Academy Wake
Eastern NC School for the Deaf Wilson
Edgecombe County Public Schools Edgecombe
Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public Schools Pasquotank
Elkin City Schools Surry
Emereau: Bladen Bladen
Emerson Waldorf School Orange
Endeavor Charter School Wake
Eno River Academy Orange
Evergreen Community Charter Buncombe
Excelsior Classical Academy Durham
Falls Lake Academy Granvile
Flaming Sword Christian Academy Cumberland
Follow the Child Montessori School Wake
Forsyth Country Day School Forsyth
Francine Delany New School Buncombe
Freedom Christian Academy Cumberland
Friends School New Hanover
Friends School New Hanover
Gaston Christian School Gaston
Gates County Schools Gates
Girls Leadership Academy of Wilmington New Hanover
Gov. Morehead School f/t Blind Wake
Grace Christian School Wake
Graham County Schools Graham
Greene County Schools Greene
Greensboro Day School Guilford
Guilford County Schools Guilford
Healthy Start Academy Durham
Henderson Collegiate Vance
Henderson County Schools Henderson
Hertford County Schools Hertford
Hickory Grove Christian School Union
High Point Friends School Guilford
Hoke County Schools Hoke
Holy Youth Christian Academy Chatham
Hyde County Schools Hyde
IC Imagine Buncombe
Iredell-Statesville Schools Iredell
Johnston County Public Schools Johnston
Jones County Schools Jones
Kannapolis City Schools Cabarrus
Kestrel Heights School Durham
Lake Lure Classical Academy Rutherford
Lake Norman Charter Mecklenburg
Learning Community Sch Buncombe
Lenoir County Public Schools Lenoir
Lexington City Schools Davidson
Liberty Preparatory Christian Acad. Iredell
Lincoln County Schools Lincoln
Longleaf School of the Arts Wake
Macon County Schools Macon
Martin County Schools Martin
Maureen Joy Charter School Durham
McDowell County Schools McDowell
Metrolina Reg Scholars Academy Mecklenburg
MINA Charter School of Lee County Lee
Mitchell County Schools Mitchell
Montessori School of Durham Durham
Montessori School of Raleigh Wake
Moore County Schools Moore
Moore Montessori Community School Durham
Mooresville Graded School District Iredell
Moss Street Partnership School Rockingham
Mount Airy City Schools Surry
Mountain Discovery Swain
Nash County Public Schools Nash
NC Leadership Charter Academy Forsyth
Neuse Charter School Johnston
New Dimensions Burke
New Garden Friends School Guilford
Newton-Conover City Schools Catawba
Next Generation Academy Guilford
North East Carolina Prep Edgecombe
Northeast Academy of Aerospace & AdvTech Pasquotank
Oak Ridge Military Academy Guilford
Omni Montessori School Mecklenburg
Orange County Schools Orange
Oxford Preparatory Granvile
Palisades Episcopal School Mecklenburg
Pender County Schools Pender
Perquimans County Schools Perquimans
Pine Lake Preparatory Iredell
Pinewoods Montessori School Orange
Pinnacle Classical Academy Cleveland
Pioneer Springs Community School Mecklenburg
Pitt County Schools Pitt
Polk County Board of Education Polk
Public Schools of Robeson County Robeson
Rainbow Community School Buncombe
Raleigh Charter High School Wake
Raleigh School Wake
Reaching All Minds Academy Durham
Richmond County Schools Richmond
Ridgeview Charter School Gaston
Roanoke Rapids City Schools Halifax
Rockingham County Schools Rockingham
Rutherford County Schools Rutherford
Saint Mary's School Wake
Salem Academy Forsyth
Salem Academy Forsyth
Salisbury Academy Rowan
Sallie B Howard School Wilson
Scotland County Schools Scotland
Shining Rock Classical Academy: CFA Haywood
Socrates Academy Mecklenburg
Southern Wake Academy Wake
Spruce Pine Montessori School Mitchell
St. Gerard House Henderson
St. Michael's Catholic School Wake
St. Timothy's School Wake
Stanly County Schools Stanly
Sugar Creek Charter Mecklenburg
Surry County Schools Surry
Telra Institute Mecklenburg
The Catamount School Jackson
The Expedition School Orange
The Experiential School of Greensboro Guilford
The Exploris School Wake
The Franklin School of Innovation Buncombe
The Mountain Community Sch Henderson
The Nest Academy Mecklenburg
Thomas Jefferson Class Academy Rutherford
Thomasville City Schools Davidson
Trinity School of Durham & CH Durham
Tyrrell County Schools Tyrrell
Union Prep Academy at Indian Trail Union
United Community School Mecklenburg
Voyager Academy Durham
Wake County Public Schools Wake
Warren County Schools Warren
Washington County Schools Washington
Watauga County Schools Watauga
Water's Edge Village School Currituck
Wayne Preparatory Academy Wayne
Weldon City Schools Halifax
Westchester Country Day School Davidson
Whiteville City Schools Columbus
Wilmington Preparatory Academy Wilson
Wilson County Schools Wilson
Wilson Preparatory Academy Wilson
Winston-Salem Forsyth County Schools Forsyth
Woodlawn School Iredell
Woodmeadows Montessori Wake
Woods Charter Chatham
Yadkin County Schools Yadkin
Yadkin Valley Community School Surry
Z.E.C.A. School of Arts and Technology Onslow